Privacy

Important Legal Information:

This website is operated by Grist Environmental Limited, a company incorporated in England (registration number 2865548), the registered office of which is Grist Environmental Limited, Head Office, Nursteed Road, Devizes, Wiltshire, SN10 3DY.

As a valued visitor to our website, we are committed to maintaining your privacy and being clear and transparent on how we use cookies and any personal data you submit to us.

The information we collect:

If you complete a form on this site, you will be asked to provide certain information about yourself such as:

  • Name.
  • Address.
  • Email address.
  • Telephone/mobile number.

Grist Environmental respects the privacy concerns of users of this web site and complies with all applicable UK Data Protection legislation currently in force in relation to its treatment of personal information – such as the Data Protection Act 1998. This privacy statement sets out our policy in relation to how it uses any personal information collected from you through your use of this site.

By disclosing your personal information to Grist Environmental Limited, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information in the manner set out in this privacy policy. To avoid unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the correct use of information we have managerial, administrative, physical and electronic procedures to safeguard information.

In the event that you would like to update your details or have any queries regarding this privacy statement please contact Grist Environmental by any method set out at the bottom of this page.
Prior to completing a form on this website you will also be asked to confirm that you have read our terms and conditions. Our terms and conditions explain how we securely store and use your data. They also explain how this website uses cookies (as below).

Use of cookies

Grist Environmental Limited uses cookies to recognise website visitors and to store the way visitors use this site. This allows us to analyse website activity, so we can optimise the user experience and make sure we offer the best content for visitors. We use cookies in order to give us information on the number of visitors to different parts of our website and thus to monitor which areas are most useful.

We also occasionally run targeted advertising to generate relevant traffic for this website. In order to target this advertising effectively, we use a cookie to ensure this advertising is targeted and relevant.

The cookies we use do not contain any personally identifiable information.

Links

This site contains some links to other websites. We are not responsible for the content or privacy policies of any of these sites.

Changes to this policy

The Grist Environmental Limited privacy policy may change at any time, so you may wish to check it each time you visit our website.

Contact details

By Post:

Grist Environmental Limited
Head Office
Nursteed Road
Devizes
Wiltshire
SN10 3HU

Tel: +44 (0)1380 730411
Fax: +44(0)01380 730422
Email: info@gristenvironmental.com